Xscores.Com

xscores.com
xscores receives about 49,246 unique visitors and 230,471 (4.68 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $393.97/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $834,436.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank xscores.com is ranked number 12,567 in the world and 0.0107% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Nürnberg, 02, Germany and links to network IP address 144.76.71.116.

About - Xscores.Com

WRITE article about xscores.com

How many visitors does xscores.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
49,246
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,477,380
Daily Pageviews:
230,471 (4.68 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
12,567 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0107% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
327
Average Load Time:
(1569 ms) 47 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 25.7%24.9%345
Italy 9.8%9.1%2528
Cyprus 9.6%8.1%42
Romania 7.2%9.0%793
United Kingdom 5.9%5.3%5771
Germany 5.5%4.5%7232
Poland 5.0%3.6%3879
Bulgaria 3.1%10.7%650
Albania 2.6%2.3%190
Chile 2.5%7.6%1225
Other 2.4%3.0%928
Iran 2.0%2.0%8528
Spain 1.7%2.0%13347
Austria 1.6%0.9%4238
Nigeria 1.4%0.6%6260
Israel 1.4%0.6%3265
Turkey 1.2%0.6%19362
United States 1.2%1.0%111167
Other 1.2%0.4%17
Kenya 1.2%0.3%1386
Portugal 0.8%0.3%7914
France 0.7%0.4%45140
Lithuania 0.5%0.2%4575

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
xscores.com
99.96%95.30%5.4
admin.xscores.com
0.55%0.27%2.8
m.xscores.com
0.29%0.08%1.6
OTHER
0%4.34%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush xscores.com
Domain:
  xscores.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

xscores.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  481
Facebook shares:
  934
Facebook comments:
  174
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  5
Facebook total:
  1,589
Tweets:
  174
Google +:
  7,479
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  36
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much xscores.com can earn?

Website Value:
$834,436.16
Daily Revenue:
$393.97
Monthly Revenue:
$11,819.10
Yearly Revenue:
$143,799.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is xscores.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
144.76.71.116
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online GmbH 
Server Location:
Nürnberg
02
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 144.76.71.116

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

We use cookies…n our website. renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Privacy Policy and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
, a provider o…and statistics and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
2 days 22 hours 12 minutes and 13 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
AMERICAN FOOTBALL and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Number of live…ently playing: and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Live Scores &…by xscores.com renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Looking for th…e results now! and 4 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
XML Live Data Feed and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Privacy Policy and 10 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
XScores renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Like Page renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
21k likes renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Follow renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Follow renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Sign Up Now renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Inter***onali BNL d'Italia and 72 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 14 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.1/jquery.min.js
http://www.xscores.com/scripts/rpc.js?v=1444399244
http://www.xscores.com/scripts/functions.js?v=1444399244
http://www.xscores.com/scripts/Common.js?v=1444399244
http://www.xscores.com/scripts/jquery.cookiebar.js?v=1444399244
http://www.xscores.com/scripts/niftycube.js?v=1444399244
http://www.xscores.com/scripts/soundmanager2/script/soundmanager2-nodebug-jsmin.js?v=1444399244
http://www.xscores.com/scripts/sm_setup.js?v=1444399244
http://www.xscores.com/scripts/Soccer.js?v=1444399244
http://www.xscores.com/scripts/jx.js?v=1444399244
http://www.xscores.com/center/home.js?v=1444399244
http://www.xscores.com/scripts/Google***ytics.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.xscores.com/style/style.css?v=1444399242
http://www.xscores.com/style/datastyle.css?v=1444399242
http://www.xscores.com/style/new_menu_style.css?v=1444399242
http://www.xscores.com/style/niftyCorners.css?v=1444399242
http://www.xscores.com/style/flashblock.css?v=1444399242
http://www.xscores.com/style/jquery.cookiebar.css?v=1444399242
http://www.xscores.com/center/center.css?v=1444399242

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="" class="cb-enable">I Understand</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://facebook.com/xscores"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/basketball/li…47:22 UTC 2015" class="title">BASKETBALL</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:openMail();" class="hlink">Contact Us</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">Facebook…Liked21k likes</html> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…xscores.com%2F" class="_3-8_ lfloat"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <img src="https://sconte…9e&amp;oe=56B6A496" class="_1drn _-s img"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…xscores.com%2F" class="_1drp _5lv6">XScores</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…xscores.com%2F" class="_42ft _4jy0 _o…y3 _517h _51sy">Like Page</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="follow-button" href="https://twitte…p=followbutton" class="btn">Follow</a> is close to 6 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="button" class="FP uXa">Follow</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/soccer" class="nav">Livescore Soccer</a> and 71 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://imstore.bet365affiliates.com/AffiliateCreativeBanners/Sports/General/no1sportsopenoffer/en-GB/ROW/STD/728x90_18.gif (expiration not specified)
http://media.xscores.com/icons/facebook_off.png (expiration not specified)
http://media.xscores.com/icons/facebook_on.png (expiration not specified)
http://media.xscores.com/icons/google-plus_off.png (expiration not specified)
http://media.xscores.com/icons/google-plus_on.png (expiration not specified)
http://media.xscores.com/icons/pinterest_off.png (expiration not specified)
http://media.xscores.com/icons/pinterest_on.png (expiration not specified)
http://media.xscores.com/icons/twitter_off.png (expiration not specified)
http://media.xscores.com/icons/twitter_on.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.xscores.com/image/americanfootball.png;jsessionid=860C9F112547B52D0F238DCB51E3DC15 (expiration not specified)
http://www.xscores.com/image/baseball.png;jsessionid=860C9F112547B52D0F238DCB51E3DC15 (expiration not specified)
http://www.xscores.com/image/basketball.png;jsessionid=860C9F112547B52D0F238DCB51E3DC15 (expiration not specified)
http://www.xscores.com/image/hockey.png;jsessionid=860C9F112547B52D0F238DCB51E3DC15 (expiration not specified)
http://www.xscores.com/image/soccer.png;jsessionid=860C9F112547B52D0F238DCB51E3DC15 (expiration not specified)
http://www.xscores.com/image/tennis.png;jsessionid=860C9F112547B52D0F238DCB51E3DC15 (expiration not specified)
https://10bet.s3.amazonaws.com/affiliates/banners/sport/en/468x60.gif (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/LivescoresbyXScorescom/ROS/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/LivescoresbyXScorescom/ROS/tags.js (60 minutes)
https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,010 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="header">Follow us on</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="b2" src="http://media.x…mePageSide.htm"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Live Scores &amp;…by xscores.com</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Looking for th…e results now!</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>XML Live Data Feed</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Real time data…net companies.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>For more infor…ase Click here</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Services</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>For informatio…ase Contact Us</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Social Media</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="http://www.fac…e&amp;stream=false" name="fae363918" class=""> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Newsletter</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.xsc…m/sitemap.html" class="hlink">Sitemap</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>©Thu Nov 05 11…ghts reserved.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <nav>Soccer Livesco…- Ligue Magnus</nav> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 35KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://www.xscores.com/scripts/soundmanager2/script/soundmanager2-nodebug-jsmin.js?v=1444399244 could save 22.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.xscores.com/style/datastyle.css?v=1444399242 could save 8.9KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://platform.twitter.com/js/button.aec556e1a316f63b43fda3ae1e6a3e10.js could save 2.3KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://www.xscores.com/scripts/jx.js?v=1444399244 could save 889B (54% reduction).
Compressing http://media.xscores.com/banner_htm/homePageSide.htm could save 777B (55% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 9.1KiB (6% reduction).

Minifying http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/LivescoresbyXScorescom/ROS/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.xscores.com/scripts/functions.js?v=1444399244 could save 2.1KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://fbstatic-a.akamaihd.net/rsrc.php/v2/yp/r/_Nje1cVokaU.js could save 1KiB (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.xscores.com/scripts/Common.js?v=1444399244 could save 900B (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://apis.google.com/_/scs/apps-static/_/js/k=oz.cpw.en_US.E4OJNDuTEQ4.O/m=cpw,wf/rt=j/d=1/t=zcms/rs=AGLTcCOdsXsonHJmfJdkdXaFENYQts5l4w could save 706B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 could save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://www.xscores.com/style/datastyle.css?v=1444399242 could save 2.5KiB (24% reduction).
Minifying http://www.xscores.com/style/flashblock.css?v=1444399242 could save 913B (71% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 759B (12% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.xscores.com/image/xscores.com.gif could save 759B (12% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Scores

How did xscores.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=659AC8D2B22370EACBC3716419BE82CF; Path=/; HttpOnly
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 11:47:15 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.xscores.com 3600
SOA 2560
Mname ns3.memset.com
Rname hostmaster.xscores.com
Serial Number 1446724001
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
A 78.129.174.78 3585
A 144.76.71.116 3585
NS ns1.memset.com 3585
NS ns3.memset.com 3585
NS ns2.memset.com 3585

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-02-19
Domain Age:
11 years 8 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Registrant:
Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 017951037
96 Mowat Ave
Toronto, ON M6K 3M1
CA

Domain name: XSCORES.COM


Administrative Contact:
Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 017951037, email
96 Mowat Ave
Toronto, ON M6K 3M1
CA
+1.4165385457
Technical Contact:
Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 017951037, email
96 Mowat Ave
Toronto, ON M6K 3M1
CA
+1.4165385457


Registration Service Provider:
Terrasite Internet Services, email
800-335-7882
http://www.terrasite.com
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.


Registrar of Record: TUCOWS, INC.
Record last updated on 03-Dec-2012.
Record expires on 19-Feb-2017.
Record created on 19-Feb-2004.

Registrar Domain Name Help Center:
http://tucowsdomains.com

Domain servers in listed order:
NS1.***SWITCH.COM
NS2.***SWITCH.COM
NS1.MEMSET.COM


Domain status: ok


This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts, please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: XSCORES.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://domainhelp.opensrs.net
Name Server: NS1.MEMSET.COM
Name Server: NS1.***SWITCH.COM
Name Server: NS2.***SWITCH.COM
Status: ok
Updated Date: 03-dec-2012
Creation Date: 19-feb-2004
Expiration Date: 19-feb-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 04 Jul 2013 10:32:34 UTC <<<
Last update was 96 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
xscores.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.