Xscores.Com - Info xscores.com

xscores receives about 35,750 unique visitors and 386,100 (10.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $286.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $193,904.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank xscores.com is ranked number 11,689 in the world and 0.00715% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Nürnberg, 02, Germany and links to network IP address 148.251.234.107.

About - xscores.com

How popular is xscores.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
35,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,072,500
Daily Pageviews:
386,100 (10.80 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
11,689 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00715% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 25.0%14.0%492
Italy 13.2%23.6%1864
Cyprus 6.9%4.5%92
United Kingdom 5.4%7.2%6060
Turkey 5.1%5.8%3998
Bulgaria 4.5%1.2%1052
Romania 4.1%5.1%1591
Iran 3.7%4.2%6930
Spain 3.3%2.7%7370
Germany 3.2%5.8%10029
Albania 2.7%0.7%333
Belgium 2.3%2.6%2353
Cameroon 2.2%0.3%331
Other 1.9%0.5%1523
Kenya 1.8%0.8%1096
Austria 1.5%0.7%3703
France 1.5%4.6%14250
United States 1.3%0.7%129211
Netherlands 1.2%6.2%7089
Poland 0.8%0.2%22180
Denmark 0.6%4.6%3675
Portugal 0.6%0.2%9989
India 0.6%0.1%178201

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
xscores.com
99.10%45.98%5.1
2admin.xscores.com
4.98%34.37%75
web1.xscores.com
3.19%19.07%65
media.xscores.com
1.55%0.20%1.4
m.xscores.com
0.66%0.19%3.2
admin.xscores.com
0.45%0.16%3.9
OTHER
0%0.03%0

How fast does xscores.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1559 ms) 56 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
277
Total Backlinks:
  10,303
Follow Links:
  9,784
Nofollow Links:
  519
Referring Domains:
  286
Referring IPs:
  284

Competitive Data

SEMrush xscores.com
Domain:
  xscores.com
Rank:
  66,754
Organic Keywords:
  16,580
Organic Traffic:
  15,196
Organic Cost:
  $19,544.00
Adwords Keywords:
  4
Adwords Traffic:
  41
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is xscores.com?

Facebook likes:
  509
Facebook shares:
  997
Facebook comments:
  179
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  5
Facebook total:
  1,685
Google +:
  7,481
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  36
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much xscores.com can earn?

Website Value:
$193,904.77
Daily Revenue:
$286.00
Monthly Revenue:
$8,580.00
Yearly Revenue:
$104,390.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is xscores.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
148.251.234.107
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online GmbH 
Server Location:
Nürnberg
02
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 148.251.234.107

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

We use cookies…n our website. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Privacy Policy and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Welcome to xscores.com and 12 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
, a provider o…and statistics renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
AMERICAN FOOTBALL and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Number of live…ently playing: and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Live Scores &…by xscores.com renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Looking for th…e results now! and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
XML Live Data Feed and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
http://mobile.xscores.com and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Sign Up Now renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Inter***onali BNL d'Italia and 72 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 14 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.1/jquery.min.js
http://www.xscores.com/scripts/rpc.js?v=1461675106
http://www.xscores.com/scripts/functions.js?v=1461675106
http://www.xscores.com/scripts/Common.js?v=1461745053
http://www.xscores.com/scripts/jquery.cookiebar.js?v=1461675106
http://www.xscores.com/scripts/niftycube.js?v=1461675106
http://www.xscores.com/scripts/soundmanager2/script/soundmanager2-nodebug-jsmin.js?v=1461675106
http://www.xscores.com/scripts/sm_setup.js?v=1461675106
http://www.xscores.com/scripts/Soccer.js?v=1461675106
http://www.xscores.com/scripts/jx.js?v=1461675106
http://www.xscores.com/center/home.js?v=1461675106
http://www.xscores.com/scripts/Google***ytics.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.xscores.com/style/style.css?v=1461675106
http://www.xscores.com/style/datastyle.css?v=1461675106
http://www.xscores.com/style/new_menu_style.css?v=1461675106
http://www.xscores.com/style/niftyCorners.css?v=1461675106
http://www.xscores.com/style/flashblock.css?v=1461675106
http://www.xscores.com/style/jquery.cookiebar.css?v=1461675106
http://www.xscores.com/center/center.css?v=1461675106

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.xsc…om/privacy.htm" class="cb-policy">Privacy Policy</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://facebook.com/xscores"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/basketball/li…50:47 UTC 2016" class="title">BASKETBALL</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:openMail();" class="hlink">Contact Us</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/soccer" class="nav">Livescore Soccer</a> and 71 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://imstore.bet365affiliates.com/AffiliateCreativeBanners/Sports/General/no1sportsopenoffer/en-GB/ROW/STD/728x90_18.gif (expiration not specified)
http://media.xscores.com/icons/facebook_off.png (expiration not specified)
http://media.xscores.com/icons/google-plus_off.png (expiration not specified)
http://media.xscores.com/icons/pinterest_off.png (expiration not specified)
http://media.xscores.com/icons/twitter_off.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.xscores.com/image/americanfootball.png;jsessionid=D52D0C56BA7FBE034BF7D0273AC7605D (expiration not specified)
http://www.xscores.com/image/baseball.png;jsessionid=D52D0C56BA7FBE034BF7D0273AC7605D (expiration not specified)
http://www.xscores.com/image/basketball.png;jsessionid=D52D0C56BA7FBE034BF7D0273AC7605D (expiration not specified)
http://www.xscores.com/image/hockey.png;jsessionid=D52D0C56BA7FBE034BF7D0273AC7605D (expiration not specified)
http://www.xscores.com/image/soccer.png;jsessionid=D52D0C56BA7FBE034BF7D0273AC7605D (expiration not specified)
http://www.xscores.com/image/tennis.png;jsessionid=D52D0C56BA7FBE034BF7D0273AC7605D (expiration not specified)
http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/LivescoresbyXScorescom/ROS/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/LivescoresbyXScorescom/Snackbar/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/LivescoresbyXScorescom/ROS/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/LivescoresbyXScorescom/Snackbar/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://media.xscores.com/Images/xscores-animation-promo2.gif (24 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,110 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="header"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="b2" src="http://media.x…mePageSide.htm"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Live Scores &amp;…by xscores.com</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Looking for th…e results now!</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>XML Live Data Feed</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Real time data…net companies.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>For more infor…ase Click here</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Services</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="javascript:openMail();" class="hlink">Contact Us</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Newsletter</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="javascript:openMail();" class="hlink">Contact Us</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.xsc…m/sitemap.html" class="hlink">Sitemap</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>©Fri May 06 12…ghts reserved.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <nav>Soccer Livesco…le.xscores.com</nav> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div></div> falls outside the viewport.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

http://www.xscores.com/scripts/soundmanager2/swf/soundmanager2_debug.swf (48 x 48) .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 14.1KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing http://www.xscores.com/style/datastyle.css?v=1461675106 could save 9KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://www.xscores.com/style/style.css?v=1461675106 could save 3.4KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://media.xscores.com/livescore/banners/topBanner.jsp?sport=1&channel=1 could save 979B (56% reduction).
Compressing http://media.xscores.com/banner_htm/homePageSide.htm could save 777B (55% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 10.6KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/LivescoresbyXScorescom/Snackbar/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/LivescoresbyXScorescom/ROS/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.xscores.com/scripts/functions.js?v=1461675106 could save 2.1KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.xscores.com/scripts/Common.js?v=1461745053 could save 900B (11% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.6KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying http://www.xscores.com/style/datastyle.css?v=1461675106 could save 2.5KiB (24% reduction).
Minifying http://www.xscores.com/style/style.css?v=1461675106 could save 1.2KiB (24% reduction).
Minifying http://www.xscores.com/style/flashblock.css?v=1461675106 could save 913B (71% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (50% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.xscores.com/image/xscores.com.gif could save 1.1KiB (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/common//adChoice/icon/ad_choices_UR.png could save 1KiB (63% reduction).
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  83

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Scores

What sites are related to xscores.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=659AC8D2B22370EACBC3716419BE82CF; Path=/; HttpOnly
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 11:47:15 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 144.76.71.116 3561
A 148.251.234.107 3561
TXT 3561
MX mail.xscores.com 3561
SOA 2521
Mname ns3.memset.com
Rname hostmaster.xscores.com
Serial Number 1462538719
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.memset.com 3561
NS ns2.memset.com 3561
NS ns3.memset.com 3561

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-02-19
Domain Age:
12 years 2 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: XSCORES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 112156234_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2016-05-06T04:06:41Z
Creation Date: 2004-02-19T18:14:43Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-02-19T18:14:43Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 017951037
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 017951037
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 017951037
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 017951037
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 017951037
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 017951037
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.MEMSET.COM
Name Server: NS2.MEMSET.COM
Name Server: NS1.***SWITCH.COM
Name Server: NS2.***SWITCH.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-05-06T04:06:41Z <<<

This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: XSCORES.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS1.MEMSET.COM
Name Server: NS1.***SWITCH.COM
Name Server: NS2.MEMSET.COM
Name Server: NS2.***SWITCH.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-aug-2015
Creation Date: 19-feb-2004
Expiration Date: 19-feb-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 06 May 2016 12:50:33 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 83 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

americaxpo.com
1 min
mega18***book.com
2 mins
ucnews.com
6 mins
airborneinternational.in
6 mins
ru.quiente.info
6 mins
top-store.ir
9 mins
reza-sadeghi.ir
10 mins
h2oo.in
11 mins
study-mania.org
13 mins
zbeservices.com
14 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
xscores.com widget